ընկեցիկ
Armenian
Etymology
From Old Armenian ընկեցիկ (ənkecʻik).
Pronunciation
- (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [əŋket͡sʰík]
- (Western Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [əŋɡet͡sʰíɡ]
Declension
nominalized, i-type (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ընկեցիկ (ənkecʻik) | ընկեցիկներ (ənkecʻikner) | ||
| dative | ընկեցիկի (ənkecʻiki) | ընկեցիկների (ənkecʻikneri) | ||
| ablative | ընկեցիկից (ənkecʻikicʻ) | ընկեցիկներից (ənkecʻiknericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | ընկեցիկով (ənkecʻikov) | ընկեցիկներով (ənkecʻiknerov) | ||
| locative | ընկեցիկում (ənkecʻikum) | ընկեցիկներում (ənkecʻiknerum) | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ընկեցիկը/ընկեցիկն (ənkecʻikə/ənkecʻikn) | ընկեցիկները/ընկեցիկներն (ənkecʻiknerə/ənkecʻiknern) | ||
| dative | ընկեցիկին (ənkecʻikin) | ընկեցիկներին (ənkecʻiknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ընկեցիկս (ənkecʻiks) | ընկեցիկներս (ənkecʻikners) | ||
| dative | ընկեցիկիս (ənkecʻikis) | ընկեցիկներիս (ənkecʻikneris) | ||
| ablative | ընկեցիկիցս (ənkecʻikicʻs) | ընկեցիկներիցս (ənkecʻiknericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | ընկեցիկովս (ənkecʻikovs) | ընկեցիկներովս (ənkecʻiknerovs) | ||
| locative | ընկեցիկումս (ənkecʻikums) | ընկեցիկներումս (ənkecʻiknerums) | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ընկեցիկդ (ənkecʻikd) | ընկեցիկներդ (ənkecʻiknerd) | ||
| dative | ընկեցիկիդ (ənkecʻikid) | ընկեցիկներիդ (ənkecʻiknerid) | ||
| ablative | ընկեցիկիցդ (ənkecʻikicʻd) | ընկեցիկներիցդ (ənkecʻiknericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | ընկեցիկովդ (ənkecʻikovd) | ընկեցիկներովդ (ənkecʻiknerovd) | ||
| locative | ընկեցիկումդ (ənkecʻikumd) | ընկեցիկներումդ (ənkecʻiknerumd) | ||
Declension
i-type, animate (Eastern Armenian)
| singular | plural | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ընկեցիկ (ənkecʻik) | ընկեցիկներ (ənkecʻikner) | ||
| dative | ընկեցիկի (ənkecʻiki) | ընկեցիկների (ənkecʻikneri) | ||
| ablative | ընկեցիկից (ənkecʻikicʻ) | ընկեցիկներից (ənkecʻiknericʻ) | ||
| instrumental | ընկեցիկով (ənkecʻikov) | ընկեցիկներով (ənkecʻiknerov) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| definite forms | ||||
| nominative | ընկեցիկը/ընկեցիկն (ənkecʻikə/ənkecʻikn) | ընկեցիկները/ընկեցիկներն (ənkecʻiknerə/ənkecʻiknern) | ||
| dative | ընկեցիկին (ənkecʻikin) | ընկեցիկներին (ənkecʻiknerin) | ||
| 1st person possessive forms (my) | ||||
| nominative | ընկեցիկս (ənkecʻiks) | ընկեցիկներս (ənkecʻikners) | ||
| dative | ընկեցիկիս (ənkecʻikis) | ընկեցիկներիս (ənkecʻikneris) | ||
| ablative | ընկեցիկիցս (ənkecʻikicʻs) | ընկեցիկներիցս (ənkecʻiknericʻs) | ||
| instrumental | ընկեցիկովս (ənkecʻikovs) | ընկեցիկներովս (ənkecʻiknerovs) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
| 2nd person possessive forms (your) | ||||
| nominative | ընկեցիկդ (ənkecʻikd) | ընկեցիկներդ (ənkecʻiknerd) | ||
| dative | ընկեցիկիդ (ənkecʻikid) | ընկեցիկներիդ (ənkecʻiknerid) | ||
| ablative | ընկեցիկիցդ (ənkecʻikicʻd) | ընկեցիկներիցդ (ənkecʻiknericʻd) | ||
| instrumental | ընկեցիկովդ (ənkecʻikovd) | ընկեցիկներովդ (ənkecʻiknerovd) | ||
| locative | — | — | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.